2022 state track qualifiers and state meet schedule

Saturday, May 14, 2022

Thursday

9:00 a.m. Girls shuttle hurdle relay prelims (Remsen St. Mary's - Halle Galles, Mya Bunkers, Whitney Jensen, Claire Schroeder)

10:10 a.m. Boys 3200 (Kaden Galles, MMCRU and Brayden Dirks, MMCRU)

10:40 a.m. Girls 200 prelims (Lauryn Saathoff, Akron-Westfield)

11:00 a.m. Boys 200 prelims (Keaten Bonderson, Gehlen Catholic)

11:30 a.m. Boys shot put (Ian Blowe, Akron-Westfield)

11:30 a.m. Girls long jump (Sophie Ruden, Gehlen Catholic and Emily Dreckman, MMCRU)

12:10 p.m. Boys 4x800 (MMCRU - Jace Colling, Brett Staab, Kyler Bork, Owen Alesch)

12:50 p.m. Girls 100 dash prelims (Claire Schroeder, Remsen St. Mary's)

1:05 p.m. Boys 100 dash prelims (Keaten Bonderson, Gehlen Catholic and Gunnar Johnson, MMCRU)

1:20 p.m. Girls 400 dash (Whitney Jensen, Remsen St. Mary's)

1:40 p.m. Boys 400 dash (Chance Kallsen, Gehlen Catholic)

2:00 p.m. Girls shot put (Lauren Kounkel, Hinton)

2:00 p.m. Boys long jump (Beau DeRocher, Hinton)

2:00 p.m. Boys high jump (Sione Fifita, Le Mars)

2:40 p.m. Boys shuttle hurdle prelims (KP-WC - Beau Goodwin, Grant Schroeder, Luke Paulsen, Conner Beelner)

3:00 p.m. Boys shuttle hurdle prelims (Le Mars - Ryan Sadoski, Konnor Calhoun, David Leusink, Reece Spieler)

4:20 p.m. Girls 200 prelims (Erika Kuntz, KP-WC and Ashlyn Kovarna, Hinton)

4:30 p.m. Boys shot put (Garrett Divis, Hinton)

4:30 p.m. Boys discus (Brandon Vander Sluis, Le Mars)

4:30 p.m. Girls long jump (Aubree Bell, KP-WC and Lexi McElrath, KP-WC)

5:00 p.m. Girls 4x800 (Hinton - Kaci Allen, Kyra Peters, Kadence Peters, Gabbie Friessen)

6:30 p.m. Girls 100 dash prelims (Aubree Bell, KP-WC)

6:37 p.m. Girls 100 dash prelims (Madi Huls, Le Mars)

6:45 p.m. Boys 100 dash prelims (Braden Coulter, KP-WC)

7:00 p.m. Girls 400 dash (Erika Kuntz, KP-WC)

7:20 p.m. Boys 400 dash (Beau DeRocher, Hinton)

7:30 p.m. Boys 400 dash (Cael Kass, Le Mars)

7:40 p.m. Girls shuttle hurdle prelims (Hinton - Hannah Poulsen, Carly Hicklin, Madalyn Fox, Anna Coffee)

8:00 p.m. Girls shuttle hurdle prelims (Le Mars - Savannah Manley, Liberty Larson, Aubree Leusink, Lilly McNaughton)

Friday

9:00 a.m. Girls discus (Miyah Whitehead, Gehlen Catholic)

9:40 a.m. Boys 110 hurdles prelims (Colin Pick, MMCRU)

10:00 a.m. Girls 100 hurdles prelims (Claire Schroeder, Remsen St. Mary's and Sophie Ruden, Gehlen Catholic)

10:20 a.m. Boys 4x200 (Gehlen Catholic - Dylan Lehmann, Aiden Spangler, Mitchell Augustine, Keaten Bonderson and MMCRU - Xander Tentinger, Kaden Neddermeyer, Eban Hicks, Gunnar Johnson)

11:30 a.m. Boys discus (Ian Blowe, Akron-Westfield and Mitchell Schnepf, MMCRU)

11:30 a.m. Girls high jump (Emily Dreckman, MMCRU)

11:40 a.m. Girls 400 hurdles (Sophie Ruden, Gehlen Catholic)

12:00 p.m. Boys distance medley (MMCRU - Xander Tentinger, Gunnar Johnson, Jace Colling, Brett Staab)

12:40 p.m. Girls 4x100 prelims (Gehlen Catholic - Brynn Wendt, Sophie Ruden, Cadence Goebel, Lauren Heying and Remsen St. Mary's - Halle Galles, Whitney Jensen, Carmindee Ricke, Claire Schroeder)

1:00 p.m. Boys 4x100 prelims (Gehlen Catholic - Dylan Lehmann, Chance Kallsen, Mitchell Augustine, Aiden Spangler)

2:00 p.m. Girls discus (Allie Schweitzberger, KP-WC, Lynsey Countryman, KP-WC and Lauren Kounkel, Hinton)

2:00 p.m. Boys high jump (Beau Goodwin, KP-WC and Landen Lovrien, Hinton)

2:40 p.m. Girls distance medley (KP-WC - Avery Schroeder, Allison Reinking, Brooklyn Beelner, Lillian Ofert and Hinton - Anna Coffee, Ashlyn Kovarna, Kadence Peters, Gabbie Friessen)

3:30 p.m. Boys 110 hurdles prelims (Reece Spieler, Le Mars)

3:40 p.m. Girls 100 hurdles prelims (Anna Coffee, Hinton)

4:00 p.m. Boys 4x200 (KP-WC - Damon Schmid, Carter Bleil, Josh Harvey, Braden Coulter)

4:15 p.m. Boys 4x200 (Le Mars - Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Beau Wadle)

4:30 p.m. Boys shot put (Brandon Vander Sluis, Le Mars)

4:30 p.m. Boys discus (Luke Paulsen, KP-WC)

4:30 p.m. Girls long jump (Lilly McNaughton, Le Mars)

4:30 p.m. Girls high jump (Lexi McElrath, KP-WC and Anna Coffee, Hinton)

4:30 p.m. Girls 4x200 (KP-WC - Makenna Bowman, Erika Kuntz, McKenzie Goodwin, Aubree Bell)

4:45 p.m. Girls 4x200 (Le Mars - Allie Kruse, Madi Huls, Jenna Allen, Stella Hector)

5:00 p.m. 400 hurdles (Grant Schroeder, KP-WC)

5:10 p.m. 400 hurdles (Konnor Calhoun, Le Mars)

6:40 p.m. Boys 4x100 prelims (KP-WC - Damon Schmid, Braden Coulter, Kaleb Bleil, Carter Bleil)

6:50 p.m. Boys 4x100 prelims (Le Mars - Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Cael Kass)

7:00 p.m. Girls 4x400 prelims (Hinton - Rylee Faith, Gabbie Friessen, Kadence Peters, Ashlyn Kovarna and KP-WC - Makenna Bowman, Allison Reinking, Brooklyn Beelner, McKenzie Goodwin)

7:20 p.m. Girls 4x400 prelims (Le Mars - Madi Huls, Jenna Allen, Allie Kruse, Sienna Kass)

7:40 p.m. Boys 4x400 prelims (KP-WC - Conner Beelner, Will DeStigter, Eric McGill, Grant Schroeder)

8:00 p.m. Boys 4x400 prelims (Le Mars - Reece Spieler, Alex Allen, Teagen Kasel, Cael Kass)

Saturday

9:12 a.m. Girls sprint medley (KP-WC - Makenna Bowman, McKenzie Goodwin, Aubree Bell, Erika Kuntz)

9:25 a.m. Girls sprint medley (Le Mars - Allie Kruse, Stella Hector, Jenna Allen, Madi Huls)

9:50 a.m. Boys sprint medley (Gehlen Catholic - Dylan Lehmann, Chance Kallsen, Aiden Spangler, Keaten Bonderson)

10:00 a.m. Boys sprint medley (KP-WC - Damon Schmid, Carter Bleil, Braden Coulter, Grant Schroeder and Hinton - Daniel Blackwell, Carson Peirce, Caden Winters, Beau DeRocher)

10:10 a.m. Boys sprint medley (Le Mars - Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, Reece Spieler, Cael Kass)

11:10 a.m. Boys 800 (Owen Alesch, MMCRU and Brody Schorg, Remsen St. Mary's)

11:30 a.m. Boys 800 (Alex Allen, Le Mars)

2:15 p.m. Boys 1600 (Kaden Galles, MMCRU)

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: